Filmes que mostra pelo menos um pouco do que eu sinto, penso ou ainda faço
Adam (The Shape of Things-2001),
Holden Worther (The Good Girl-2002),
Benigno Martin (Hable con ella-2002),
Matt Flamhaff (13 Going on 30-2004),
Gabe Burton (Little Manhattan-2005),
Drew Baylor (Elizabethtown-2005),
Webb ( the Land of Women-2007),
Carterstrom (Lars and the Real Girl-2007),
Jeremy (My Blueberry Nights-2007),
Jesse Aarons (Bridge to Terabithia-2007),
Carlitos (La Misma luna-2007),
Ben Reynolds (Have Dreams, Will Travel-2007),
Keith (Keith-2008),
Thomas Mollison (The Black Balloon-2008),
Tom (500 Days of Summer-2008),
Charlie Bellow (My Sassy Girl-2008),
Tom (Made of Honor-2008),
Nick (Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist-2008),
Bennett Brewer (The Greatest-2009),
Adam (Adam-2009),
Greg Heffley (Diary of a Wimpy Kid-2010),
Will Donner (Waiting for Forever-2010),
Mano (As Melhores Coisas Do Mundo-2010),
Craig (It's Kind of a Funny Story-2011),
Jacob (Like Crazy-2011),
Dodge (Seeking a Friend for the End of the World-2012),
Charlie (The Perks of Being a Wallflower-2012),
George Zinavoy (The Art of Getting By-2012),
Calvin Weir-Fields (Ruby Sparks-2012).